Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!




    Perennials     Whites     Bleeding Heart
Common Name:
White Bleeding Heart
 
Botanical Name:
Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba'
 
Attributes:
Height: 24-30"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: May to June
Flower Color: white
 
Description:

White, heart-shaped flowers from May to June. Moist, well-drained soil. Foliage dies back in midsummer, so mix with hostas, astilbes and ferns.

 

PLEASE CALL AHEAD FOR SIZES AND AVAILABILITY

Size* Price
  $9.95


*Tree sizes marked by a pound sign (#) indicate container size (i.e. #20 is a 20 gallon container). Sizes marked by foot marks (') indicate tree height. Sizes marked by inch marks (") indicate tree caliper (i.e., trunk diameter).

Guarantee: Rum River Tree Farm assures the customer top quality, state-inspected nursery stock. All stock is guaranteed for one year from date of purchase. Replacement trees will be of the same top quality, but not guaranteed. This guarantee is void if the tree failure is caused by chemicals, vandalism, accident, improper watering, animals, or an act of God. Guarantee applies to trees and shrubs only. Annual/perennial flowers and tea roses carry no guarantee. If items were purchased on sale, only the sale price will be guaranteed. Wholesale orders carry no guarantee. Prices are subject to change without notice.

Dicentra White Bleeding Heart