Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!




    Trees     Ornamental Trees     Hawthorn
Common Name:
Crimson Cloud Hawthorn
 
Botanical Name:
Crataegus laevigata 'Superba'
 
Attributes:
Height: 15'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 10' - 15'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
 
Description:

This thornless tree bears exceptionally large, single bright red flowers, with a star-shaped white area in the center of each bloom. Resistant to leaf spot diseases, it provides a second colorful display in fall when covered with glossy red fruit which persists into winter.

 

PLEASE CALL AHEAD FOR SIZES AND AVAILABILITY

Size* Price
#10   $149.95


*Tree sizes marked by a pound sign (#) indicate container size (i.e. #20 is a 20 gallon container). Sizes marked by foot marks (') indicate tree height. Sizes marked by inch marks (") indicate tree caliper (i.e., trunk diameter).

Guarantee: Rum River Tree Farm assures the customer top quality, state-inspected nursery stock. All stock is guaranteed for one year from date of purchase. Replacement trees will be of the same top quality, but not guaranteed. This guarantee is void if the tree failure is caused by chemicals, vandalism, accident, improper watering, animals, or an act of God. Guarantee applies to trees and shrubs only. Annual/perennial flowers and tea roses carry no guarantee. If items were purchased on sale, only the sale price will be guaranteed. Wholesale orders carry no guarantee. Prices are subject to change without notice.

Crimson Cloud Hawthorn Tree