Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!




    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Weigela
Common Name:
My Monet™ Weigela
 
Botanical Name:
Weigela florida 'Verwig'
 
Attributes:
Shape: Compact, mounded
Spread: 12-15"
Foliage: Variegated, green & white
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 4-8
 
Description:

This little masterpiece has a compact habit and colorful foliage, not to mention purplish-pink blossoms, and is very versatile. Attractive in drifts along annual or perennial borders. May also be used as an accent in a decorative container. Adds all-season color to any garden situation.

 

PLEASE CALL AHEAD FOR SIZES AND AVAILABILITY

Size* Price
My Monet™ Weigela   #2 
 
$29.95


*Tree sizes marked by a pound sign (#) indicate container size (i.e. #20 is a 20 gallon container). Sizes marked by foot marks (') indicate tree height. Sizes marked by inch marks (") indicate tree caliper (i.e., trunk diameter).

Guarantee: Rum River Tree Farm assures the customer top quality, state-inspected nursery stock. All stock is guaranteed for one year from date of purchase. Replacement trees will be of the same top quality, but not guaranteed. This guarantee is void if the tree failure is caused by chemicals, vandalism, accident, improper watering, animals, or an act of God. Guarantee applies to trees and shrubs only. Annual/perennial flowers and tea roses carry no guarantee. If items were purchased on sale, only the sale price will be guaranteed. Wholesale orders carry no guarantee. Prices are subject to change without notice.

My Monet™ Weigela


My Monet™ Weigela


My Monet™ Weigela