Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!




    Trees     Fruit Trees     Cherry
Common Name:
Evans Bali Cherry
 
Botanical Name:
Prunus cerasus 'Evans Bali'
 
Attributes:
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: Early May
Ripening Month: August
Pollination: Self-fruitful
 
Description:

Deep, dark red fruit 1" in diameter and excellent for baking and fresh eating. The fruit is much sweeter than other sour cherries. Extremely hardy buds.

 

PLEASE CALL AHEAD FOR SIZES AND AVAILABILITY

Size* Price
#7   $44.95


*Tree sizes marked by a pound sign (#) indicate container size (i.e. #20 is a 20 gallon container). Sizes marked by foot marks (') indicate tree height. Sizes marked by inch marks (") indicate tree caliper (i.e., trunk diameter).

Guarantee: Rum River Tree Farm assures the customer top quality, state-inspected nursery stock. All stock is guaranteed for one year from date of purchase. Replacement trees will be of the same top quality, but not guaranteed. This guarantee is void if the tree failure is caused by chemicals, vandalism, accident, improper watering, animals, or an act of God. Guarantee applies to trees and shrubs only. Annual/perennial flowers and tea roses carry no guarantee. If items were purchased on sale, only the sale price will be guaranteed. Wholesale orders carry no guarantee. Prices are subject to change without notice.

Evans Bali Cherry