Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!




    Trees     Shade Trees     Maple
Common Name:
Sienna Glen® Maple
 
Botanical Name:
Acer x freemanii 'Sienna'
 
Attributes:
Shape: Pyramidal
Spread: 40'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Burgundy red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
 
Description:

A fast growing, hardy maple with uniform branching and a Pyramidal form. Tolerant of alkaline, acidic and wet soil conditions. Superior to Autumn Blaze Maple in withstanding strong winds. Is considered a very good substitute for Ash varieties.

 

PLEASE CALL AHEAD FOR SIZES AND AVAILABILITY

Size* Price
1.5 - 2   $209.00
2 - 2.5   $299.00
2.5 - 3   $349.00
3 - 3.5   $419.00


*Tree sizes marked by a pound sign (#) indicate container size (i.e. #20 is a 20 gallon container). Sizes marked by foot marks (') indicate tree height. Sizes marked by inch marks (") indicate tree caliper (i.e., trunk diameter).

Guarantee: Rum River Tree Farm assures the customer top quality, state-inspected nursery stock. All stock is guaranteed for one year from date of purchase. Replacement trees will be of the same top quality, but not guaranteed. This guarantee is void if the tree failure is caused by chemicals, vandalism, accident, improper watering, animals, or an act of God. Guarantee applies to trees and shrubs only. Annual/perennial flowers and tea roses carry no guarantee. If items were purchased on sale, only the sale price will be guaranteed. Wholesale orders carry no guarantee. Prices are subject to change without notice.

Sienna Glen Maple


Sienna Glen Maple