Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees
  Evergreen Trees
  Fruit Trees
  Shade Trees
  Ornamental Trees

Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!




    Trees     Shade Trees     Maple
Common Name:
Autumn Blaze® Maple
 
Botanical Name:
Acer x freemanii 'Jeffersred'
 
Attributes:
Height: 65-70'
Shape: Dense oval head
Spread: 35-40'
Foliage: Rich green, deeply lobed
Fall Foliage: Orange-red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-7
 
Description:

This hybrid of Silver and Red Maple has experienced phenomenal popularity due to its ascending branch habit, rapid growth rate, drought tolerance, ability to grow in most soils, beautiful fall color and form. It was selected as the 1997 Iowa Tree of the year. 2004 Urban Tree of the year, Society of Municipal Arborists.

 

PLEASE CALL AHEAD FOR SIZES AND AVAILABILITY

Size* Price
#10   $139.95
1.5 - 2   $209.00
2 - 2.5   $299.00
2.5 - 3   $349.00
3 - 3.5   $419.00
3.5 - 4   $469.00


*Tree sizes marked by a pound sign (#) indicate container size (i.e. #20 is a 20 gallon container). Sizes marked by foot marks (') indicate tree height. Sizes marked by inch marks (") indicate tree caliper (i.e., trunk diameter).

Guarantee: Rum River Tree Farm assures the customer top quality, state-inspected nursery stock. All stock is guaranteed for one year from date of purchase. Replacement trees will be of the same top quality, but not guaranteed. This guarantee is void if the tree failure is caused by chemicals, vandalism, accident, improper watering, animals, or an act of God. Guarantee applies to trees and shrubs only. Annual/perennial flowers and tea roses carry no guarantee. If items were purchased on sale, only the sale price will be guaranteed. Wholesale orders carry no guarantee. Prices are subject to change without notice.

Autumn Blaze Maple


Autumn Blaze Maple


Autumn Blaze Maple