Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Ornamental Grasses     Cool Season
 
Ornamental Grasses 
 
Cool Season
Common Name: Boulder Blue Fescue   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Festuca glauca 'Boulder Blue'
Attributes: Height: 8"
Spread: 8-12"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Boulder Blue Fescue
Common Name: Feather Reed Grass   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Calamagrostis acutiflora 'Karl Foerster'
Attributes: Height: 4-5'
Spread: 2-3'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Karl Foerster Feather Reed Grass
Common Name: Overdam Feather Reed Grass   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Calamagrostis acutiflora 'Overdam'
Attributes: Height: 4-6'
Spread: 2-3'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Overdam Feather Reed Grass
Common Name: Sapphire Blue Oat Grass   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Helictotrichon sempervirens 'Saphirsprundel'
Attributes: Height: 30"
Spread: 24-30"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Sapphire Blue Oat Grass