Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Greens     Fallopia (Fleeceflower)
 
Greens 
 
Fallopia (Fleeceflower)
Common Name: Variegated Fleeceflower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Fallopia japonica 'Variegata'
Attributes: Height: 3-4'
Spread: 3-4'
Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Late summer
Flower Color: small white, insignificant
Variegated Fleeceflower