cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Yellows     Coreopsis - Tickseed
 
Yellows 
 
Coreopsis - Tickseed
Common Name: Creme Brulee Tickseed
Botanical Name: Coreopsis 'Creme Brulee'
Attributes: Height: 16-20"
Spread: 16-20"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: much of the season
Flower Color: yellow
Creme Brûlée Tickseed Coreopsis

View details & prices

Common Name: Moonbeam Coreopsis
Botanical Name: Coreopsis verticillata 'Moonbeam'
Attributes: Height: 12-15"
Spread: 12-18'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-10
Bloom Date: all summer
Flower Color: creamy yellow
Moonbeam Coreopsis

View details & prices