Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Yellows     Lady's Mantle
 
Yellows 
 
Lady's Mantle
Common Name: Lady's Mantle   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Alchemilla mollis
Attributes: Height: 12-18"
Shape: Mounded
Spread: 24"
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 4-7
Bloom Date: Early summer
Flower Color: yellow-green
Alchemilla mollis, Lady's Mantle