Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Yellows
 
Yellows 
 
Black-Eyed Susan
Common Name: Black Eyed Susan   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Rudbeckia fulgida "Goldsturm'
Attributes: Height: 24-30"
Spread: 24-30"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Black Eyed Susan
Columbine
Common Name: Origami™ Yellow Columbine   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Aquilegia x caerulea 'Origami Yellow'
Attributes: Height: 15-18"
Spread: 12-18"
Foliage: Medium green
Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Zone: 3-9
Flower Color: yellow
Aquilegia Origami Yellow Columbine
Coneflower
Common Name: Now Cheesier Coneflower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Echinacea 'Now Cheesier'
Attributes: Height: 26"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: late June
Flower Color: orange gold
Now Cheesier Coneflower
Coreopsis - Tickseed
Common Name: Creme Brulee Tickseed   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Coreopsis 'Creme Brulee'
Attributes: Height: 16-20"
Spread: 16-20"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: much of the season
Flower Color: yellow
Creme Brûlée Tickseed Coreopsis
Common Name: Moonbeam Coreopsis   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Coreopsis verticillata 'Moonbeam'
Attributes: Height: 12-15"
Spread: 12-18'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-10
Bloom Date: all summer
Flower Color: creamy yellow
Moonbeam Coreopsis
Daylily
Common Name: Going Bananas Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Going Bananas
Attributes: Height: 19-22"
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: early June to fall
Flower Color: canary-yellow
Going Bananas Daylily
Common Name: Happy Returns Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Happy Returns'
Attributes: Height: 18"
Spread: 14-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Flower Color: canary-yellow
Happy Returns Daylily
Common Name: Stella d'Oro Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Stella d'Oro'
Attributes: Height: 15"
Spread: 14-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: June until frost
Flower Color: yellow gold
Stella d'Oro Daylily
Evening Primrose
Common Name: Evening Primrose   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Oenothera missouriensis
Attributes: Height: 12"
Spread: 12-15"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Evening Primrose
False Sunflower
Common Name: Summer Sun False Sunflower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Heliopsis helianthoides 'Summer Sun'
Attributes: Height: 3-4'
Spread: 3-4'
Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Zone: 3-9
Heliopsis False Sunflower
Lady's Mantle
Common Name: Lady's Mantle   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Alchemilla mollis
Attributes: Height: 12-18"
Shape: Mounded
Spread: 24"
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 4-7
Bloom Date: Early summer
Flower Color: yellow-green
Alchemilla mollis, Lady's Mantle
Ligularia
Common Name: Rocket Ligularia   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Ligularia stenocephala 'The Rocket'
Attributes: Height: 5-6'
Spread: 3-4'
Exposure: Part Sun to Full Shade
Rocket Ligularia
Loosestrife
Common Name: Golden Alexander Sundrops   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Lysimachia punctata 'Golden Alexander'
Attributes: Height: 24"
Spread: 18-24"
Foliage: variegated, green and gold
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: June and July
Flower Color: yellow
Golden Alexander Sundrops
Yarrow
Common Name: Moonshine Yarrow   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Achillea 'Moonshine'
Attributes: Height: 24"
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Flower Color: yellow
Achillea Moonshine Yarrow