Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Whites     Coneflower
 
Whites 
 
Coneflower
Common Name: Milkshake Coneflower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea 'Milkshake'
Attributes: Height: 3'
Spread: 34"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: June-August
Flower Color: creamy white
Milkshake Coneflower