Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Whites     Bleeding Heart
 
Whites 
 
Bleeding Heart
Common Name: White Bleeding Heart   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba'
Attributes: Height: 24-30"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: May to June
Flower Color: white
Dicentra White Bleeding Heart