Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Whites
 
Whites 
 
Artemisia
Common Name: Silver Mound Artemisia   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Artemisia schmidtiana 'Nana'
Attributes: Height: 12"
Shape: Low growing, mound shape
Spread: 15-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Silver Mound Artemisia
Astilbe
Common Name: Vision in White Astilbe   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Astilbe chinensis 'Vision in White'
Attributes: Height: 18"
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Part Shade
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: July
Flower Color: white
Vision in White Astilbe
Baby's Breath
Common Name: Baby's Breath   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Gypsophila
Attributes: Height: 18-24"
Spread: 12-24"
Foliage: Green and silvery
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: June-July
Flower Color: white
Baby's Breath
Bellflower
Common Name: White Clips Bellflower   (view details & prices)
Attributes: Height: 6-9"
Spread: 8'10"
Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Zone: 3-9
Flower Color: white
White Clips Bellflower
Black Snakeroot
Common Name: Hillside Black Beauty Black Snakeroot   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Cimicifuga racemosa 'Hillside Black Beauty'
Attributes: Height: 4-7'
Spread: 3-4'
Exposure: Shade
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Late summer
Flower Color: white
Hillside Black Beauty Snakeroot
Bleeding Heart
Common Name: White Bleeding Heart   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Dicentra spectabilis 'Alba'
Attributes: Height: 24-30"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: May to June
Flower Color: white
Dicentra White Bleeding Heart
Coneflower
Common Name: Milkshake Coneflower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea 'Milkshake'
Attributes: Height: 3'
Spread: 34"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: June-August
Flower Color: creamy white
Milkshake Coneflower
Daylily
Common Name: Sunday Gloves Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Sunday Gloves'
Attributes: Height: 27"
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: Early to midsummer, can rebloom
Flower Color: near white
Sunday Gloves Daylily
Goatsbeard
Common Name: Dwarf Goatsbeard   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Aruncus aethusifolius
Attributes: Height: 12"
Spread: 12-18"
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 3-8
Dwarf Goatsbeard
Common Name: Goatsbeard   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Goatsbeard Aruncus dioicus
Attributes: Height: 4-5'
Spread: 4-5'
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 3-7
Bloom Date: Summer
Flower Color: creamy white
Goatsbeard Aruncus dioicus
Loosestrife
Common Name: Gooseneck Loosestrife   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Lysimachia clethroides
Attributes: Height: 3'
Spread: 2-3'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: July and August
Flower Color: white
Gooseneck Loosestrife
Peony
Common Name: Double White Peony   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Paeonia
Attributes: Height: 3'
Spread: 2.5-3'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Flower Color: white
Double White Peony
Phlox
Common Name: Garden Phlox - Tall, White   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Phlox paniculata 'David'
Attributes: Height: 2-4'
Spread: 2-3'
Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: July to September
Flower Color: white
Garden Phlox - Tall, White
Common Name: White Creeping Phlox   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Phlox subulata
Attributes: Height: 4-6"
Spread: 12-18"
Exposure: Full Sun to Partial Sun
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: Spring
Flower Color: White
White Creeping Phlox