Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Blues and Purples     Asters
 
Blues and Purples 
 
Asters
Common Name: Wood's Blue Aster   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Aster divaricatus 'Wood's Blue
Attributes: Height: 8-12"
Spread: 12-18"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: August through October
Flower Color: medium blue with gold centers
Wood's Blue Aster divaricatus