Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Blues and Purples     Columbine
 
Blues and Purples 
 
Columbine
Common Name: McKana Hybrids Columbine   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Aquilegia McKana Hybrids
Attributes: Height: 2-3'
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Part Sun to Part Shade
Zone: 3-10
Bloom Date: Mid to late spring
Flower Color: blue, pink, red, lavender, yellow, and white
Aquilegia McKana Hybrids Columbine