Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Blues and Purples     Oregano
 
Blues and Purples 
 
Oregano
Common Name: Herrenhausen Ornamental Oregano   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Origanum laevigatum 'Herrenhausen'
Attributes: Height: 18-30"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Ornamental Oregano