cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Blues and Purples     Daylily
 
Blues and Purples 
 
Daylily
Common Name: Little Grapette Daylily
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Little Grapette'
Attributes: Height: 12"
Spread: 18-24"
Foliage: Semi-evergreen
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: Early to mid-summer
Flower Color: grape-purple
Little Grapette Daylily

View details & prices

Common Name: Prairie Blue Eyes Daylily
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis x 'Prairie Blue Eyes'
Attributes: Height: 30"
Foliage: Green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-11
Bloom Date: Midseason
Flower Color: purple
Prairie Blue Eyes Daylily

View details & prices