Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Blues and Purples     Siberian Bugloss
 
Blues and Purples 
 
Siberian Bugloss
Common Name: Jack Frost Siberian Bugloss   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Brunnera macrophylla 'Jack Frost'
Attributes: Height: 12-15"
Spread: 12-18"
Exposure: Part Shade
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Early spring
Flower Color: blue
Jack Frost Siberian Bugloss