Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Blues and Purples     Prairieblues
 
Blues and Purples 
 
Prairieblues
Common Name: Twilite Prairieblues™ False Indigo   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Baptisia x variicolor 'Twilite'
Attributes: Height: 3-5'
Spread: 4-5'
Foliage: Blue-green
Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Late May through early June
Flower Color: deep violet-purple
Baptisia Twilite Prairieblues