Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Oranges
 
Oranges 
 
Butterfly Flower
Common Name: Butterfly Flower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Asclepias tuberosa
Attributes: Height: 18-24"
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: Mid to late summer
Flower Color: orange
Butterfly Flower Asclepias tuberosa
Coneflower
Common Name: Big Sky™ Sundown™ Coneflower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Echinacea 'Evan Saul'
Attributes: Height: 32-40"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Big Sky Sundown Coneflower
Common Name: Hot Summer Coneflower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea 'Hot Summer'
Attributes: Height: 30-36"
Shape: Upright
Spread: 24-30"
Foliage: Dark green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Flower Color: Orange-Red
Hot Summer Coneflower
Common Name: Secret Desire Coneflower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Echinacea 'Secret Desire'
Attributes: Height: 19-26"
Spread: 36"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: July-September
Flower Color: pink orange
Secret Desire Coneflower
Daylily
Common Name: Rocket City Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Rocket City'
Attributes: Height: 36"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: Midseason
Flower Color: bittersweet orange
Rocket City Daylily
Common Name: Spellbinder Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Spellbinder Daylily'
Attributes: Height: 18-24"
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3
Bloom Date: Early to mid-summer
Flower Color: orange-yellow
Spellbinder Daylily
Common Name: Toyland Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Toyland'
Attributes: Height: 24"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: Midseason
Flower Color: light orange melon
Toyland Daylily
Gaillardia
Common Name: Dazzler Gaillardia   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Gaillardia grandiflora 'Dazzler'
Attributes: Height: 16"
Spread: 18"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-10
Bloom Date: Early summer to early fall
Flower Color: orange-red
Dazzler Gaillardia
Common Name: Fanfare Blanket Flower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Gaillardia grandiflora 'Fanfare'
Attributes: Height: 18-24"
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: June through fall
Flower Color: red-orange with yellow tips
Fanfare Blanket Flower Gaillardia