cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Pincushion Flower
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Pincushion Flower
Common Name: Pink Mist Pincushion Flower
Botanical Name: Scabiosa columbaria 'Pink Mist'
Attributes: Height: 12-18"
Spread: 15"
Foliage: Green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: Early summer through late summer
Flower Color: pink shades
Pink Mist Pincushion Flower

View details & prices