Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Bee Balm
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Bee Balm
Common Name: Coral Reef Bee Balm   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Monarda didyma 'Coral Reef'
Attributes: Height: 3-4'
Spread: 2-3'
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Flower Color: coral pink
Coral Reef Bee Balm
Common Name: Raspberry Wine Bee Balm   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Monarda 'Raspberry Wine'
Attributes: Height: 30-36"
Spread: 18-30"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Raspberry Wine Bee Balm