Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Cardinal Flower
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Cardinal Flower
Common Name: Cardinal Flower   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Lobelia cardinalis
Attributes: Height: 3-4'
Spread: 18-30"
Exposure: Partial Shade
Zone: 3-9
Lobelia Cardinal Flower