Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Bleeding Heart
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Bleeding Heart
Common Name: Bleeding Heart   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Dicentra spectabilis
Attributes: Height: 24-30"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: Mid-spring to June
Flower Color: pink
Bleeding Heart Dicentra
Common Name: Luxuriant Bleeding Heart   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Dicentra eximia 'Luxuriant'
Attributes: Height: 12-15"
Shape: Mounding
Spread: 12-18"
Foliage: Green, fern like
Fall Foliage: Yellow
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: All summer long
Flower Color: cherry red
Luxuriant Bleeding Heart