Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Daylily
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Daylily
Common Name: Cherry Cheeks Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Cherry Cheeks'
Attributes: Height: 28"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: Mid-late season
Flower Color: rose and pink
Cherry Cheeks Daylily
Common Name: Chicago Heirloom Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Chicago Heirloom'
Attributes: Height: 23"
Spread: 20-30"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Flower Color: antique pink
Chicago Heirloom Daylily
Common Name: Elegant Candy Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Elegant Candy'
Attributes: Height: 24-36"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Flower Color: pink
Elegant Candy Daylily
Common Name: Fairy Tale Pink Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Fairy Tale Pink'
Attributes: Height: 24"
Spread: 24-36"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: midseason, will repeat bloom
Flower Color: pink with a yellow throat
Fairy Tale Pink Daylily
Common Name: Ruby Stella Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Ruby Stella'
Attributes: Height: 25-27
Spread: 18-24
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Flower Color: burgundy-red
Ruby Stella Daylily
Common Name: Strawberry Candy Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Strawberry Candy'
Attributes: Height: 26"
Spread: 20-30"
Exposure: Full
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: Early midseason
Flower Color: strawberry pink
Strawberry Candy Daylily
Common Name: Strutters Ball Daylily   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis 'Strutters Ball'
Attributes: Height: 28"
Spread: 18-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Bloom Date: Midsummer
Flower Color: reddish-purple
Strutter's Ball Daylily