cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Astilbe
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Astilbe
Common Name: Delft Lace Astilbe
Botanical Name: Astilbe x 'Delft Lace'
Attributes: Height: 2-3'
Spread: 2-3'
Foliage: Blue-green w/ silver overlay
Exposure: Part Shade
Zone: 4-8
Flower Color: pink
Delft Lace Astilbe

View details & prices

Common Name: Hennie Graafland Astilbe
Botanical Name: Astilbe simplicifolia 'Hennie Graafland'
Attributes: Height: 16"
Spread: 12-18"
Exposure: Part Shade
Zone: 4-9
Flower Color: delicate pink
Astilbe Hennie Graafland

View details & prices

Common Name: Rhythm and Blues Astilbe
Botanical Name: Astilbe x arendsii 'Rhythm & Blues'
Attributes: Height: 25"
Spread: 16-20"
Exposure: Part Shade
Zone: 4-9
Bloom Date: Early summer
Flower Color: raspberry-pink
Rhythm & Blues Astilbe

View details & prices

Common Name: Vision in Red Astilbe
Botanical Name: Astilbe chinensis 'Vision in Red'
Attributes: Height: 15-18"
Spread: 15-20"
Exposure: Part Shade
Zone: 4-9
Flower Color: pink-red
Vision in Red Astilbe

View details & prices

Common Name: Visions Astilbe
Botanical Name: Astilbe chinensis 'Visions'
Attributes: Height: 15"
Spread: 15-18"
Exposure: Part Shade
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Midsummer
Flower Color: Dark raspberry
Visions Astilbe

View details & prices