Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Sea Thrift
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Sea Thrift
Common Name: Ballerina Red False Sea Thrift   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Armeria pseudarmeria 'Ballerina Red'
Attributes: Height: 10-12"
Spread: 10-12"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 5-9
Bloom Date: Early spring
Flower Color: red
Armeria pseudarmeria, Ballerina Red False Sea Thrift