Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Yarrow
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Yarrow
Common Name: Pomegranate Yarrow   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium 'Pomegranate'
Attributes: Height: 29"
Spread: 28"
Foliage: Bright green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: June - August
Flower Color: red
Common Name: Strawberry Seduction Yarrow   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium 'Strawberry Seduction'
Attributes: Height: 18-20"
Spread: 12-24"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Flower Color: red with gold centers
Achillea Strawberry Seduction Yarrow
Common Name: Summer Pastels Yarrow   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium 'Summer Pastels'
Attributes: Height: 24"
Spread: 15-20"
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-9
Flower Color: white, cream, yellow, salmon, orange, purple
Achillea Summer Pastels Yarrow