Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs

Perennials
  Reds and Pinks
  Blues and Purples
  Oranges
  Whites
  Yellows
  Greens
  Ornamental Grasses

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Perennials     Reds and Pinks     Queen-of-the-Prairie
 
Reds and Pinks 
 
Queen-of-the-Prairie
Common Name: Queen-of-the-Prairie   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Filipendula rubra 'Venusta'
Attributes: Height: 4-6'
Spread: 3-4'
Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Mid to late summer
Flower Color: deep pink
Queen of the Prairie Filipendula