Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Evergreen Shrubs     Spruce
 
Evergreen Shrubs 
 
Spruce
Common Name: Bird's Nest   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Picea abies 'Nidiformis'
Attributes: Height: 1-2'
Shape: Dwarf, broad, dense, spreading
Spread: 2' - 3'
Foliage: Light green
Exposure: Full sun or minimal shade
Zone: 3-7
Bird's Nest Spruce
Common Name: Globe Blue   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'
Attributes: Shape: Compact, rounded to mound shaped
Spread: 5' - 6'
Foliage: Beautiful blue foliage
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Globe Blue Spruce