Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Evergreen Shrubs     Arborvitae
 
Evergreen Shrubs 
 
Arborvitae
Common Name: Hetz Midget   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Hetz Midget'
Attributes: Shape: Dense, globe-shaped
Spread: 2' - 3'
Foliage: Green
Exposure: Partial to full sun
Zone: 3-7
Hetz Midget Arborvite
Common Name: Woodward Globe   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Woodwardii'
Attributes: Shape: Globe shape
Foliage: Rich green
Exposure: Full sun or light shade
Zone: 3-8
Woodward Globe Arborvitae