cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Evergreen Shrubs
 
Evergreen Shrubs 
 
Arborvitae
Common Name: Hetz Midget
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Hetz Midget'
Attributes: Shape: Dense, globe-shaped
Spread: 2' - 3'
Foliage: Green
Exposure: Partial to full sun
Zone: 3-7
Hetz Midget Arborvite

View details & prices

Common Name: Woodward Globe
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Woodwardii'
Attributes: Shape: Globe shape
Foliage: Rich green
Exposure: Full sun or light shade
Zone: 3-8
Woodward Globe Arborvitae

View details & prices

Juniper
Common Name: Andorra Compact
Botanical Name: Juniperus horizontalis 'Compacta'
Attributes: Height: 1-1.5'
Shape: Compact, low-growing
Spread: 3-5'
Foliage: Light green in summer, plum color in fall/winter
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Andorra Compact Juniper

View details & prices

Common Name: Blue Chip
Botanical Name: Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Chip'
Attributes: Height: 8"-10"
Shape: Compact, low-growing, spreading
Spread: 3' - 5'
Foliage: Outstanding blue color all season
Exposure: Sun or light shade
Zone: 3-8
Blue Chip Juniper

View details & prices

Common Name: Blue Forest
Botanical Name: Juniperus sabina 'Blue Forest'
Attributes: Height: 12"
Shape: Groundcover with ascending branches
Spread: 3'
Foliage: Bluish green
Exposure: Full sun or light shade
Zone: 4-7
Blue Forest Juniper

View details & prices

Common Name: Sea Green
Botanical Name: Juniperus chinensis 'Sea Green'
Attributes: Shape: Compact with fountain-like arching branches
Spread: 4' - 6'
Foliage: Attractive mint-green foliage, darkens in winter
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Sea Green Juniper

View details & prices

Pine
Common Name: Mugho Pine
Botanical Name: Pinus mugo pumilio
Attributes: Shape: Dwarf, mounded
Spread: 3' - 6'
Foliage: Bright green in all seasons
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Mugho Pine

View details & prices

Spruce
Common Name: Bird's Nest
Botanical Name: Picea abies 'Nidiformis'
Attributes: Height: 1-2'
Shape: Dwarf, broad, dense, spreading
Spread: 2' - 3'
Foliage: Light green
Exposure: Full sun or minimal shade
Zone: 3-7
Bird's Nest Spruce

View details & prices

Common Name: Globe Blue
Botanical Name: Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'
Attributes: Shape: Compact, rounded to mound shaped
Spread: 5' - 6'
Foliage: Beautiful blue foliage
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Globe Blue Spruce

View details & prices

Yew
Common Name: Dark Green
Botanical Name: Taxus x media 'Dark Green'
Attributes: Height: 3-5'
Shape: Used as a hedge or specimen plant
Spread: 6' - 8'
Foliage: Dark green
Exposure: Shade
Zone: 4-7
Dark Green Yew

View details & prices

Common Name: Taunton Yew
Botanical Name: Taunton Spreading Yew
Attributes: Shape: Spreading, mounded
Spread: 4' - 6'
Foliage: Short, dark needles
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 4-7
Taunton Yew

View details & prices