Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Upright Evergreen Shrubs     Arborvitae
 
Upright Evergreen Shrubs 
 
Arborvitae
Common Name: Holmstrup Arborvitae   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Holmstrup'
Attributes: Height: 5' - 7'
Shape: Compact, upright, narrow
Spread: 2' - 3'
Foliage: Bright green, light and busy
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Holmstrup arborvitae
Common Name: Pyramidal Arborvitae   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Pyramidalis'
Attributes: Height: 12' - 25'
Shape: Narrow, cone-shaped
Spread: 3' - 8'
Foliage: Bright green, soft foliage
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Pyramidal arborvitae
Common Name: Techny Arborvitae   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Techny'
Attributes: Height: 12' - 15'
Shape: Broadly pyramidal form
Spread: 6' - 8'
Foliage: Dark green, dense
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Techny arborvitae