cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Upright Evergreen Shrubs
 
Upright Evergreen Shrubs 
 
Arborvitae
Common Name: Holmstrup Arborvitae
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Holmstrup'
Attributes: Height: 5' - 7'
Shape: Compact, upright, narrow
Spread: 2' - 3'
Foliage: Bright green, light and busy
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Holmstrup arborvitae

View details & prices

Common Name: Pyramidal Arborvitae
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Pyramidalis'
Attributes: Height: 12' - 25'
Shape: Narrow, cone-shaped
Spread: 3' - 8'
Foliage: Bright green, soft foliage
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Pyramidal arborvitae

View details & prices

Common Name: Techny Arborvitae
Botanical Name: Thuja occidentalis 'Techny'
Attributes: Height: 12' - 15'
Shape: Broadly pyramidal form
Spread: 6' - 8'
Foliage: Dark green, dense
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Techny arborvitae

View details & prices

Juniper
Common Name: Blue Arrow
Botanical Name: Juniperus virginiana 'Blue Arrow'
Attributes: Height: 12-15'
Shape: Very narrow upright
Spread: 2'
Foliage: Tight, bright blue foliage
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-9
Blue Arrow Upright Juniper

View details & prices

Spruce
Common Name: Fat Albert
Botanical Name: Picea pungens 'Fat Albert'
Attributes: Height: 10' - 15'
Shape: Naturally straight, well-shaped form
Spread: 8' - 10'
Foliage: Blue needles
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Fat Albert Blue Spruce

View details & prices