Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Cranberry
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Cranberry
Common Name: Bailey Compact Cranberry Bush   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Viburnum trilobum 'Bailey Compact'
Attributes: Height: 5-6'
Shape: Rounded, compact
Spread: 5-6'
Foliage: Beautiful Green
Fall Foliage: Deep Red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Bailey Compact Cranberry Bush
Common Name: Forest RougeĀ® Viburnum   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Viburnum prunifolium 'McKRouge'
Attributes: Height: 8-10'
Shape: A dense, more oval, upright branching form
Spread: 6-8'
Foliage: Emerges yellow green; ages to a dark, shiny green
Fall Foliage: Maroon
Exposure: Full sun or partial shade
Zone: 4
Bloom Date: May
Flower Color: Creamy white
Forest Rouge Viburnum