cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Weigela
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Weigela
Common Name: Minuet Weigela
Botanical Name: Weigela florida 'Minuet'
Attributes: Shape: Compact, rounded
Spread: 2-3'
Foliage: Green with purple tint
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
0872-1_WeigelaflorMinuet_CC.jpg

View details & prices

Common Name: My Monet™ Weigela
Botanical Name: Weigela florida 'Verwig'
Attributes: Shape: Compact, mounded
Spread: 12-15"
Foliage: Variegated, green & white
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 4-8
My Monet™ Weigela

View details & prices

Common Name: Red Prince Weigela
Botanical Name: Weigela florida 'Red Prince'
Attributes: Shape: Upright, branches arching at maturity
Spread: 5-6'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Red Prince Weigela

View details & prices

Common Name: Wine and Roses® Weigela
Botanical Name: Weigela florida 'Alexandra'
Attributes: Shape: Rounded
Spread: 3-5'
Foliage: Burgandy-purple
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 5-8
Wine & Roses® Weigela

View details & prices