Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Spirea
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Spirea
Common Name: Anthony Waterer Spirea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Spiraea x bumalda 'Anthony Waterer'
Attributes: Height: 3-4'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 4-5'
Foliage: Blue-green
Fall Foliage: Red-purple
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Anthony Waterer Spirea
Common Name: Goldflame Spirea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Spiraea x bumalda 'Goldflame'
Attributes: Shape: Low, mounded
Spread: 3-4'
Foliage: Bright golden becoming bronze-green
Fall Foliage: Red-bronze
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Goldflame Spirea
Common Name: Goldmound Spirea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Spiraea 'Goldmound'
Attributes: Shape: Low, mounded
Spread: 2-3'
Foliage: Yellow
Fall Foliage: Red-tinged
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Goldmound Spirea
Common Name: Little Princess Spirea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Spiraea japonica 'Little Princess'
Attributes: Shape: Low, mounded, dense
Spread: 3'
Foliage: Mint green
Fall Foliage: Dark-red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Little Princess Spirea
Common Name: Magic Carpet Spirea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Spiraea japonica 'Magic Carpet' (PP9,363)
Attributes: Shape: Compact
Spread: 2'
Foliage: Light green, red-tipped
Fall Foliage: Russet Red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Magic Carpet Spirea
Common Name: Sem Ash Leaf Spirea (False Spirea)   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Sorbaria sorbifolia 'Sem' (16,336)
Attributes: Shape: Upright-spreading
Spread: 3.5-4'
Foliage: Pinkish-red to green
Fall Foliage: Bronze
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Sem Ash Leaf Spirea or False Spirea
Common Name: Tor Birchleaf Spirea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Spiraea betulifolia 'Tor'
Attributes: Shape: Compact, rounded
Spread: 2-3'
Foliage: Grey green
Fall Foliage: Red-purple
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Tor Birchleaf Spirea