cheap michael kors purses

Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Serviceberry
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Serviceberry
Common Name: First Editions® Standing Ovation™ Serviceberry
Botanical Name: Amelanchier alnifolia 'Obelisk'
Attributes: Height: 15'
Shape: Upright
Spread: 4'
Foliage: Soft green
Fall Foliage: Red and orange
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-8
Flower Color: white
Standing Ovation Serviceberry

View details & prices

Common Name: Regent Saskatoon Serviceberry
Botanical Name: Amelanchier alnifolia 'Regent'
Attributes: Shape: Mounded
Spread: 4-8'
Foliage: Gray-green
Fall Foliage: Yellow to red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Regent Saskatoon Serviceberry

View details & prices