Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Potentilla
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Potentilla
Common Name: Gold Drop Potentilla   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Potentilla fruticosa 'Gold Drop'
Attributes: Shape: Compact
Spread: 2-3'
Foliage: Green, fern-like
Fall Foliage: Green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Gold Drop Potentilla
Common Name: McKay's White Potentilla   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Potentilla fruticosa 'McKay's White'
Attributes: Shape: Mounded
Spread: 2-3'
Foliage: Soft green
Fall Foliage: Soft green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
McKay's White Potentilla
Common Name: Pink Beauty Potentilla   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Potentilla fruticosa 'Pink Beauty'
Attributes: Height: 2'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 2'
Foliage: Bright green
Fall Foliage: Bright green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Bloom Date: June - October
Flower Color: pink
Pink Beauty Potentilla