Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Ninebark
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Ninebark
Common Name: Diabolo® Ninebark   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Physocarpus opulifolius 'Monlo' (PP11,211)
Attributes: Height: 8-10'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 8-10'
Foliage: Red-purple
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Diabolo® Ninebark
Common Name: First Editions® Little Devil™ Ninebark   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Physocarpus opulifolius 'Donna May'
Attributes: Height: 3-4'
Shape: Upright rounded
Spread: 3-4'
Foliage: Red-purple
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Bloom Date: June
Flower Color: white-pink
Common Name: Summer Wine® Ninebark   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Physocarpus opulifolius 'Seward' (PP14,821)
Attributes: Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 5-6'
Foliage: Deep green
Fall Foliage: Purple to red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Summer Wine® Ninebark