Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Maple
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Maple
Common Name: Amur Maple Shrub   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer ginnala
Attributes: Height: 15-20'
Shape: Spreading, irregular
Spread: 20-25'
Foliage: Glossy green
Fall Foliage: Orange to scarlett
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Amur Maple Shrub
Common Name: Compact Amur Maple Shrub   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Acer ginnala 'Bailey Compact'
Attributes: Height: 7-9'
Shape: Dense, compact, rounded
Spread: 7-8'
Foliage: Glossy green
Fall Foliage: Orange to scarlett
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Bailey Compact Amur Maple Shrub