Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Lilac
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Lilac
Common Name: Common Purple Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris
Attributes: Height: 10-15'
Shape: Upright, vase-shaped
Spread: 8-12'
Foliage: Blue green
Fall Foliage: Blue green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Common Purple Lilac
Common Name: Common White Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris var. alba
Attributes: Height: 10-15'
Shape: Upright,
Spread: 8-12'
Foliage: Blue green
Fall Foliage: Blue green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Common White Lilac
Common Name: Dwarf Korean Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa meyeri 'Palibin'
Attributes: Shape: Compoact, low spreading
Spread: 5-7'
Foliage: Dark green, small, clean
Fall Foliage: Dark green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Dwarf Korean Lilac
Common Name: Minuet Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa 'Minuet'
Attributes: Shape: Small, dense
Spread: 4-6'
Foliage: Dark green, large
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Minuet Lilac
Common Name: Miss Kim Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa patula 'Miss Kim'
Attributes: Shape: Broad, spreading
Spread: 5-6'
Foliage: Dark, glossy-green
Fall Foliage: Burgandy-red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Miss Kim Lilac
Common Name: Pocahontas Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa x hyacinthiflora 'Pocahontas'
Attributes: Shape: Upright
Spread: 10-12'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Pocahontas Lilac
Common Name: Sensation Lilac   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Sensation'
Attributes: Shape: Upright
Spread: 8-12'
Foliage: Blue-green
Fall Foliage: Blue-green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Sensation Lilac