Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Hydrangea
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Hydrangea
Common Name: Annabelle Smooth Hydrangea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hydrangea arborescens 'Annabelle'
Attributes: Height: 3-5'
Shape: Rounded, low-growing
Spread: 3-5'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Part Sun
Zone: 3-9
Annabelle Smooth Hydrangea
Common Name: First Editions® Vanilla Strawberry™ Hydrangea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Renhy'
Attributes: Height: 6-7'
Shape: Upright
Spread: 4-5'
Foliage: Medium green
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Bloom Date: Mid-summer
Flower Color: Creamy white, then pink, then strawberry red
Vanilla Strawberry Hydrangea
Common Name: Limelight Hydrangea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight'
Attributes: Height: 6-8'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 5-7'
Foliage: Medium green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Flower Color: Lime-green to cream
Limielight Hydrangea
Common Name: Silver Dollar Hydrangea   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Silver Dollar'
Attributes: Height: 6-8'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 4-5'
Foliage: Large, dark green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full sun or partial shade
Zone: 3-8
Bloom Date: July
Flower Color: Creamy white
Silver Dollar Hydrangea