Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Honeysuckle
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Honeysuckle
Common Name: Dwarf Bush Honeysuckle   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Diervilla lonicera
Attributes: Height: 3-4'
Shape: Mounded, spreading
Spread: 3-4'
Foliage: Bronze-green
Fall Foliage: Red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Dwarf Bush Honeysuckle