Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Forsythia
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Forsythia
Common Name: Sunrise Forsythia   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Forsythia 'Sunrise'
Attributes: Shape: Rounded, dense
Spread: 5'
Foliage: Medium green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Sunrise Forsythia