Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Dogwood
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Dogwood
Common Name: Isanti Dogwood   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Cornus sericea 'Isanti'
Attributes: Shape: Mounded
Spread: 8-10'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Red-purple
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Isanti Dogwood
Common Name: Ivory Halo┬« Dogwood   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Cornus alba 'Bailhalo' (PP8,722)
Attributes: Shape: Compact, rounded
Spread: 5-6'
Foliage: Variegated, white and green
Fall Foliage: Insignificant
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-7
Ivory Halo Dogwood
Common Name: Red Twigged Dogwood   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Cornus baileyi
Attributes: Shape: Rounded
Spread: 8-10'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Red-purple
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 2-7
Red Twigged Dogwood