Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Currant
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Currant
Common Name: Alpine Currant   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Ribes alpinum
Attributes: Height: 2-5'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 5-6'
Foliage: Dense, glossy-green
Fall Foliage: Green
Exposure: Part-sun
Zone: 2-7
Alpine Currant