Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Chokeberry
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Chokeberry
Common Name: Upright Brilliant Red Chokeberry   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Aronia arbutifolia 'Brilliantissima'
Attributes: Height: 6' - 9'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Spread: 5' - 8'
Foliage: Dark green
Fall Foliage: Brilliant scarlet
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 5-8
Upright Brilliant Red Chokeberry