Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery

homeAbout UsContact Us
Rum River Tree Farm & Nursery PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Landscaping PageRum River Tree Farm & Nursery Wholesale Page

PRODUCT CATALOG

Trees

Shrubs
  Flowering Shrubs
  Upright Evergreen Shrubs
  Evergreen Shrubs

Perennials

Landscape Supplies
Sign up to receive internet coupons and web-only promotions!
Join our email list!

Email:

 

Please "Like" us on Facebook!



    Shrubs     Flowering Shrubs     Burning Bush
 
Flowering Shrubs 
 
Burning Bush
Common Name: Compact Burning Bush   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Euonymus alatus 'Compactus'
Attributes: Height: 5-6'
Shape: Rounded
Spread: 5-8'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Brilliant Scarlett
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 4-8
Common Name: Standard Burning Bush   (view details & prices)
Botanical Name: Euonymus alatus
Attributes: Shape: Rounded
Spread: 8' - 12'
Foliage: Green
Fall Foliage: Rose-red
Exposure: Full Sun
Zone: 3-8
Standard Burning Bush